Conference Committees_ICACER 2021


Advisory Committees

• Javier Contreras Sanz (IEEE Fellow), Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

• Om P. Malik (IEEE Fellow), University of Calgary, Canada

Conference Chair

• Mohan Lal Kolhe, Universitetet of Agder, Norway

Local Organizing Chair

• Marc Alier, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Program Chair

• Lin Chen, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Program Co-Chair

• Eugen Rusu, Galati University 'Dunarea de Jos', Romania

Financial Chair

• Du Wei, Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Steering Committees

• Stanislaw Szwaja, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

• Adem Akpinar, Uludag University, Turkey

Technical Committees

• Alvaro De La Puente Gil Gil, Universidad de León, Spain

• Enrique Rosales-Asensio, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, España

• Silvia Ruggiero, University of Sannio, Italy

• Jing Lu, Institute of Plasma Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

• Alberto González-Martínez, Universidad de León, España

• Somboon Sukpancharoen, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, Thailand

• Ana-María Diez-Suárez, Universidad de León, España  

• Krisztina Uzuneanu, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania

• Kamalakannan K, SRM Institute of Science and Technology, India

• Mohanasundaram K, KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, India

• Zhenzhi Lin, Zhejiang University, China

• Annarita Ferrante, University of Bologna, Italy

• Luigi Orlando Freire Martínez, Universidad Técnica de Cotopaxi, Ecuador

• Chawis Boonmee, Chiang Mai University, Thailand

• Lyazzat Junussova, Non-profit JSC Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications, Kazakhstan

• Qingguang Yu, Tsinghua University, China

• Farzin Asadi, Maltepe University, Turkey

• Konlayutt Punyawudho, Chiang Mai University, Thailand

• Gabriel Andrei, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania

• Ichirou Oota, National Institute of Technology, Japan

• Dominika Matuszewska, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

• Angela Russo, Dipartimento Energia “Galileo Ferraris”, Italy

• Hasan Aydogan, Selcuk University, Turkey

• Marta Lopes, Polytechnic Institute of Coimbra, Portugal

• Fushuan Wen, Zhejiang University, China

• Ibrahim Sultan, Federation University, Australia

• Ekaterina Fedotova, Moscow Power Engineering Institute, Russia

• Juan Carlos Solano, Universidad Nacional de Loja, Ecuador

• Liliana Rusu, Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania

• Sorin Ciortan, "Dunarea de Jos" University of Galati, Romania

• Nilofar Asim, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia

• Piotr Olczaka, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

• Md. Hasanuzzaman, University of Malaya, Malaysia

• Cristian Paul Chioncel, University "Eftimie Murgu" of Resita, Romania

• Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam, Aalborg University, Denmark

• Florin Onea, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania

• Mohammadreza Daneshvar, University of Tabriz, Iran

• Souad Abderafi, Mohammed V University in Rabat, Morocco

• Diego Almeida, Universidad Yachay Tech, Ecuador

• Mert GULUM, Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey

• Nikolaos Paterakis, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands

• Mostafa Baiazidi, Petro Energy Dorsa Co. (PEDCO), Iran

• Abdul Waheed Badar, HITEC University, Pakistan